216-218 Sunset Avenue Newark, NJ 07106
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNJMLS / Coldwell Banker Realty / Michael Filippelli - Contact:  (201) 767-0550

  216-218 Sunset Avenue Newark, NJ 07106

Sold on 08/11/2023
$556,000 (USD)
9
BED
4
BATH
Sold Date:
08/11/2023
Taxes
$12,500
Lot Size
5,001 SQFT
Type
Multifamily
Style
Sde/Sde, 4 Family
County
Essex County

Listed By

Michael Filippelli, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: (201) 767-0550
Bought with
Mordy Abelesz
Source
NJMLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:10 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Sep Elec, Sep Gas, Sep Heat, Sep Water

$ (+/-)
Mar 01, 2023
Price Changed
$679,000
-3%
-$20,000
Oct 03, 2022
Price Changed
$699,000
-3%
-$20,900
Sep 06, 2022
Price Changed
$719,900
-1%
-$10,000
May 24, 2022
Price Changed
$729,900
-3%
-$19,100
Apr 08, 2022
Listed
$749,000
-
-
Additional Information: Alpine/Closter | (201) 767-0550
Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service. Inc.